2013-14 Crews


University representatives are represented by the following symbols after their names:
#     Blue
*     Lightweight
+     Blondie

Easter Term 2014

Coaches: Alan Hendrick, Sarah Allen, Matthew Bryan, Claudia Catacchio

1st VIII

2nd VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Nicole Fowler
Claire Nichols
Tamsin Samuels +
Abbie Lawrence
Hannah Punter
Charlotte van Coeverden
Rebecca Vignols
Jenna Dittmar
Agnès de Varine

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Elizabeth Waters
Hele Francis (Captain)
Máire McHugh
Hayley McDermott
Sophie Clarke
Eleanor Ainscoe
Julie Jørgensen
Emma Karslake
Francesca Benzi

Down 1:
Bumped by First and Third I, Rowed over, Rowed over, Rowed over.

Up 2:
Rowed over, Rowed over, Bumped Pembroke II, Bumped Sidney Sussex I.

3rd VIII

4th VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Asia Lambert
Gabrielle Peterson
Rachel Meunier
Veronica So
Callie Vandewiele
Samantha Flint
Robyn Lockyer
Charlotte Slaven
Lucy Pickworth

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Hilary Samuels
Harriet Williams-Gunn
Imogen Wright
Nina O'Hare/Alma Piotrowicz
Gabbi Steele
Lauren Bould
Tessa Standen
Elspeth Thomas
Caitlin Drake-Smith

Down 1:
Bumped Pembroke III, Rowed over, Bumped by First and Third II, Bumped by Anglia Ruskin I.

Lent Term 2014

Coaches: Alan Hendrick, Sarah Allen, Matthew Bryan, Claudia Catacchio

1st VIII

2nd VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Asia Lambert
Leanne Young
Callie Vandeweile
Alma Piotrowicz
Hilary Samuels
Sophie Clarke
Anne Jahren
Gabrielle Peterson
Julie Jørgensen

Down 3:
Bumped by Caius I, Rowed over, Bumped by St Catharine's I, Bumped by Queens' I.

Up 1:
Bumped by Robinson I, Rowed over, Bumped Jesus II, Bumped Robinson I.

3rd VIII

4th VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Eleanor Ainscoe
Sarah Culkin
Alicia Recuerda
Sarah Wiseman
Lucy Pickworth
Elspeth Thomas
Charlotte Slaven
Samantha Flint
Veronica So

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Alicia Recuerda
Hannah Cairns
Gabbi Steele
Julia Dornbusch
Bathany Campbell
Caitlin Drake-Smith
Tessa Standen
Sarah Wong
Rosa Jenks

Michaelmas Term 2013

Coaches: Alan Hendrick, Matthew Bryan, Claudia Catacchio
Lower Boats Captains: Hayley McDermott, Jenna Dittmar

"Thunder"

"Lightning"

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Nicole Fowler
Hele Francis (Captain)
Sophie Clarke
Charlotte van Coevderden
Máire McHugh
Emma Karslake
Hilary Samuels
Harriet Williams-Gunn
Imogen Wright

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Elizabeth Waters
Francesca Benzi
Robyn Lockyer
Hayley McDermott
Agnès de Varine
Nina O'Hare
Suvi Joensuu
Alma Piotrowicz
Julie Jørgensen

Fairbairns:
14th Women's VIII - 18:09

Fairbairns:
18th Women's VIII - 18:31
Fastest 2nd VIII

1st Novice VIII

2nd Novice VIII

Cox








Samantha Flint
Sarah Adams
Gabrielle Peterson
Charlotte Slaven
Veronica So
Callie Vandewiele
Rebecca Vignols
Lauren Warner
Leanne Young

Cox








Asia Lambert
Leyla Azizova
Katharine Biddle
Oana Dragomir
Rosa Jenks
Lucy Pickworth
Tessa Standen
Elspeth Thomas
Sarah Wiseman

Fairbairns:
6th Women's Novice VIII - 12:01

Fairbairns:
28th Women's Novice VIII - 13:13

3rd Novice VIII

4th Novice VIII

Cox








Alicia Recuerda
Angela Bialowas
Tessa Green
Monika Kaminska
Anne Jahren
Anum Mustafa
Angela Tsui
Sarah Wong
Melissa Wong

Cox








Ida Ahmad
Amalina Bakri
Alishia Burman
Hannah Cairns
Julia Dornbusch
Caitlin Drake-Smith
Jacqui Gilbert
Hannah Jump
Kate Wilson

5th Novice VIII

Cox










Hayley McDermott
Emma Bickerstaffe
Bethany Campbell
Natasha Crosby
Michela Fenech
Oli Franks
Amelia Hendra
Louise McCarthy
Carol O'Brien
Anushree Tripathi
Jackie Yim