Current Crews


Easter Term 2016

Coaches: Alan Hendrick, Matthew Bryan, Claudia Catacchio, Charlotte van Coeverden, Hayley McDermott

1st VIII

2nd VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Up 2:
Rowed over, Bumped Christ's I, Rowed over, Bumped First and Third I

Up 3:
Bumped Emmanuel II, Bumped Pembroke II, Bumped Darwin I, Rowed over

3rd VIII

4th VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Hannah Jones
Costanza Pearce
Paige Watson Brown
Lucy Emanuel
Katerina Menelaou
Maria Chiara Storer
Jiyeob Kim
Haruka Kobayashi
Izzy Sanders

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Caroline Clements
India Nash
Gemma-Claire Ali
Georgia Crowley
Fiona Dobson
Emma Charlesworth
Hannah Gilliland / Lucy Jarman
Anne Holtermann / Katie Phillips
Emily Servante

Up 2:
Rowed over, Bumped First and Third II, Bumped Emmanuel II, Rowed over
Highest W3

Lent Term 2016

Coaches: Alan Hendrick, Matthew Bryan, Claudia Catacchio, Charlotte van Coeverden

1st VIII

2nd VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Up 4:
Bumped Queens' I, Bumped First and Third I, Bumped Emmanuel I, Bumped Christ's I

Down 2:
Bumped by Robinson I, Rowed over, Bumped by Corpus Christi I, Rowed over

3rd VIII

4th VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox









Caroline Clements
Emma Charlesworth
Georgia Crowley
Fiona Dobson
Lucy Emanuel
Frankie Gormally
Anne Holtermann
Alice Iles
Jiyeob Kim
Costanza Pearce

Down 1:
Bumped by Wolfson II, Rowed over, Rowed over, Rowed over

Michaelmas Term 2015

Coaches: Alan Hendrick, Matthew Bryan, Claudia Catacchio
Lower Boats Captains: Fliss Hall, Alice Murphy, Katie Phillips

IV

VIII

Cox
Stroke
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Fairbairns:
10th Women's IV - 13:35

Fairbairns:
25th Women's VIII - 18:33

Gryphen's VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Nicole Fowler (NC 2012)
Katt Preston (NC 2003)
Julie Jørgensen (NC 2012)
Louise Gale (NC 2009)
Rebecca Vignols (NC 2011)
Jude Luckett (NC 2003)
Gabbi Steele (NC 2012)
Hayley McDermott (NC 2012)
Francesca Benzi (NC 2011)




















Fairbairns:
Fastest Women's Alumnae VIII - 17:52

1st Novice VIII

2nd Novice VIII

Cox








Hannah Jones
Helena Andres
Madeline Ary
Izzy Bentley
Nicole Church
Alice Cozens
Ellie Holloway
Becky Illingworth
Megan Lloyd-Palmer

Cox








Izzy Sanders
Anna Bates
Holly Knox
Rebecca Krier
Rachel Mander
Hannah Marks
Emilia Monnell
Maria Storer
Pia Walter

Fairbairns:
5th Women's Novice VIII - 11:33

Fairbairns:
49th Women's Novice VIII - 14:03

NW3/4/5 Squad

Anna Campbell
Naomi Cannell
Emma Charlesworth
Georgia Crowley
Sujaya Desai
Fiona Dobson

Lucy Emanuel
Frankie Gormally
Kate Hann
Anne Holtermann
Yue Jiang
Jiyeob Kim

Nadnaphas Leakpech
Katharina Listl
Katerina Menelaou
Romana Raj
Kate Randall
Izzy Sanders

Emily Servante
Namita Singh
Evangeline Tsui
Elina Vessonen
Wenqian Wann