2019-20 Crew Archive



Lent Term 2020

Coaches: Claudia Catacchio, William Cherry, Isabella Mahoney, Katie Jones, Leah Damman, Sophie Baldwin

1st VIII

2nd VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Shaaroni Leionaonapoina'ole Wong
Lucy Walker
Karla Boxall
Alice Bell
Helen Eastmond
Sophie Yang
Beth Taylor
Clementine Smith
Héloïse Dunlop

3rd VIII

4th VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Fania Christodoulides
Emma Brightman
Imogen Wilkins
Emma Gough
Florence Bradshaw
Beatrice Beressi
Marta Kubańska
Maria Victoria Rodriguez Noci
Ranait Flanagan

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Namera Tanjeem
Helena McBurney
Laura Harmer
Hana Khan
Laura Messenger
Caitlin McMahon
Laura Trajber Waisbich
Eliana Johnson-Leighton
Rebekah Rochester

Development Squad

Zaynab Ahmed (cox)
Rebeka Papp (cox)
Bikem Pastine
Thimani Bakhai
Darcy Emmet

Raphaëlle de Rechniewski
Yining Kong
Una Xu
Flannery McIntyre
Emily Steinhäuser

Divya Bhandari
Lauren Diamond
Elisa Marlini
Nitika Mummidivarapu
Lena Birdy

Fania Christodoulides
Ezgi Arda
Agnes Vendel


Michaelmas Term 2019

Coaches: Charlotte van Coeverden, Leah Damman, Jenna Dittmar

Lower Boats Captains: Millie Hopkins, Catrina Bomford, Rosanna Barraclough

1st VIII

2nd VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Hana Khan
Lucy Walker
Helen Eastmond
Clementine Smith
Mariana Quiroga Londoño
Charlotte Zemmel
Ranait Flanagan
Esme Fowkes
Héloïse Dunlop

1st Novice VIII

2nd Novice VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Namera Tanjeem
Sophie Yang
Georgia Mason
Maria Victoria Rodriguez Noci
Emma Brightman
Emma Gough
Kaya Dreesbeimdiek
Beth Taylor
Aoife Clark

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Katie Power
Rebekah Rochester
Caitlin McMahon
Marta Kubańska
Nitika Mummidivarapu
Faustyna Krawiec
Amy Rowe
Helena McBurney
Beatrice Beressi

3rd Novice VIII

4th Novice VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Zaynab Ahmed
Imogen Wilkins
Lauren Diamond
Laura Harmer
Una Xu
Bikem Pastine
Laura Messenger
Fania Christodoulides
Raphaëlle de Rechniewski

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Rebeka Papp
Agnes Vendel
Elisa Merlini
Maria Therese Modin
Darcy Emmet
Lucy Coleman
Lena Vogel
Flannery McIntyre
Rachel Tan Jun Rou

5th Novice VIII

6th Novice VIII

Cox








 

Fania Christodoulides
Asma Ibrahim
Hafsah Haseeb Siddiqui
Felicitas Windhagen
Louise Catling
Ezgi Arda
Eliana Johnson-Leighton
Yining Kong
Thimani Bakhai
Ella Muir










Yinger Tang
Divya Bandhari
Alice Chan
Rebeka Papp
Rachel Blevis
Florence Bradshaw
Laura Trajber Waisbich
Aneesha Nadkarni
Kirin Naidu
Emily Steinhäuser