Current Crews


Easter Term 2017

Coaches: Alan Hendrick, Matt Bryan, Charlotte van Coeverden

1st VIII

2nd VIII

3rd VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Sunshine IV

Cox
Stroke
3
2
Bow


Lent Term 2017

Coaches: Alan Hendrick, Charlotte van Coeverden, Jenna Dittmar, Rhiannon Smith, Sophia Peacock

1st VIII

2nd VIII

3rd VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Development Squad

Katie Jones
Eva van Walree
Beatrice Obe
Alice Egerton

Henrietta Blohm
Philippa Alderman
Milka Dokuzova
Roshni Mistry

Mariam Helmy Ismail
Gabriela Sharp
Karla Boxall
Grace Ng

Ricarda Meisl
Niamh Chalmers
Zehra Aslam
Jiyeob Kim


Michaelmas Term 2016

Coaches: Alan Hendrick, Claudia Catacchio, Charlotte van Coeverden, Jenna Dittmar
Lower Boats Captains: Ellie Holloway, Kate Randall, Caroline Clements

1st VIII

2nd VIII

3rd VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Sarah Byrne
Costanza Pearce
Rhiannon Smith
Lucy Emanuel
Kate Randall
Ellie Holloway
Paige Watson-Brown
Karen Habermann
Izzy Sanders

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Hannah Jones
India Nash
Hannah Bousfield
Lucy Jarman
Meg McAuley
Emmaline Okafor
Harriet Haysom
Maria Chiara Storer
Yuan He

Fairbairns:
3rd Women's Collegiate Senior VIII - 17:14.1

Fairbairns:
Fastest Women's Senior 2nd VIII - 18:21.5


Gryphen's VIII

Gryphen's IV

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Hayley McDermott (NC 2012)
Sarah Faull (NC 2011)
Louise Gale (NC 2009)
Grace Wise (née Neal) (NC 2002)
Jenna Dittmar (NC 2012)
Sophie Clarke (NC 2013)
Stephanie Werner (NC 2012)
Agnès de Varine (NC 2012)
Gemma-Claire Ali (NC 2009)

Cox
Stroke
3
2
Bow

Gemma-Claire Ali (NC 2009)
Hayley McDermott (NC 2012)
Sophie Clarke (NC 2013)
Amy Eccles (née Winsfield) (NC 1999)
Victoria Kimonides (NC 1993)

Fairbairns:
5th Women's Alumnae VIII - 18:39.0

Fairbairns:
11th Women's Senior IV - 15:24.3

1st Novice VIII

2nd Novice VIII

Cox
Stroke
7
6
5
4
3
2
Bow

Alice Egerton
Georgina King
Katie Jones
Hettie Blohm
Ricarda Meisl
Sophie Baldwin
Philippa Alderman
Katherine Fleck
Pippa Dakin

Cox








Molly-May Onaha Keston
Nia Jones
Eman Buttar
Cait Findlay
Niamh Chalmers
Gabby Sharp
Hettie Veronica
Olena Yarvorska
Karla Boxall

Fairbairns:
48th Women's Novice VIII - 14:20.4

Fairbairns:
52nd Women's Novice VIII - 14:32.7

NW3/4/5 Squad

Joyce Lee
Alice Bennett
Eva van Walree
Katy Lamkin
Milka Dokuzova

Elisabeth Mai Schelde
Seyma Sever
Maya Bailey-Braendgaard
Erica Lee

Eleanor Surbey
Grace Ng
Dia Stronach
Beatrice Obe

Zehra Alsam
Amy Bateman
Roshni Mistry
Mariam Helmy Ismail